Placement

Placement in Embedded :

Embedded is growing field in pune & all over India with many MNC Companies & Middle level companies starting their operations in India. The Job opportunities in both Embedded Hardware & software field. Our placement team aims to place every student who enroll for job oriented courses. our placement team will regularly in contact with student and give 100% placement assistance & guide every candidate for interviews. Our placement team arrange top companies for campus and also assist student to develop their soft skills and personality development session to achieve success in their career.

we invites the top companies for campus interview also arrange interview for student at company campus.

Conduct mock group discussion and personal interview session. we guide students in the area of soft skills and personality development to achieve success in their career.Our placement activity starts from the second month from date of batch commencement.

We prepare student for technical as well as non technical part of  interviews.

Placement team ensure that the students who have completed course, upload their updated resume in the specified format.

Resumes will be forwarded to number of companies based on their requirement, with whom who have a tie up for placements.

The candidate will be informed about the interview details by the placement coordinator & candidate should prepare accordingly.

Mock interviews will be conducted periodically at the by a panel consisting of trainer & HR present at the center.

Our Recently Placed Candidates list:

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Company

1

Abhijit Sonule

Embedded Developer

Signal Cororation

2

Nilesh Jaiswal

Junior Design Engineer

Device Electronics Pvt Ltd

3

Madhav Naiknavare

R&D Engineer

Dzine Masters

4

Anajali Nikam

Embedded Developer

Microsys Electronics

5

Priti Nalawade

R&D Engineer

Microsys Electronics

6

Omprakash Katare

Junior Engineer

Signal Corporation

7

Monali Suryarao

Embedded Developer

Samsung

8

Nandini Sultanpure

R&D Engineer

Singnal Corporation

9

Chaitanya Kulkarni

R&D Engineer

Staysee Healthcare

10

Akshay Bhatewara

R&D Engineer

Staysee Healthcare

11

Anagha Gawas

Embedded Developer

Pointer India

12

Rohan Moze

Trainee Engineer

A.R. Power Solutions

13

Prashant Patil

Trainee Engineer

E infochips

14

Jasmine Shaikh

Embedded Developer

Rajdeep Infotech

15

Shubhangi Kadam

Junior Design Engineer

Microsys Electronics

16

Priyanka Kulkarni

Trainee Engineer

Powertech Automation

17

Rahul Adhaye

Embedded Developer

John deere

18

Khushboo Kania

Embedded Developer

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Pvt Ltd.

19

Kiran Ghorpade

Junior Design Engineer

Innovita Technologies Pvt Ltd.

20

Nikhil Kulkarni

Embedded Developer

Wipro Technologies

21

Aditya Chauhan

Trainee Engineer

KPIT Technologies

22

Anuya Bhosle

Trainee Engineer

Atos India

23

Jayshree Shinde

Embedded Developer

Santronics Pvt Ltd.

24

Hardik Mehta

Trainee Engineer

KPIT Technologies

25

Sonali Patankar

Embedded Developer

Innovita Technologies Pvt Ltd.

26

Abhay Sonawane

Embedded Developer

SCPL Ltd

27

Sachin Shinde

R&D Engineer

BHTC

28

Padmanabh kulkarni

Embedded Developer

Manik Engineers

29

Abhijit Naik

Embedded Developer

Suntele Group

30

Rohan Moze

R&D Engineer

Raj Electricals

31

Dhanashri

Embedded Developer

Hi Tech Transducers & Devices pvt ltd

32

Kasthuri Rao

Electronics Engineer

Minda

33

Amit Shinde

Junior Design Engineer

Forbes marshal

34

Ravindra More

Embedded Developer

Chetas

35

Priyanka somavanshi

Junior Design Engineer

Persistance

36

Vaibhav Mahajan

Embedded Developer

chetas

37

Aditya chauhan

Trainee Engineer

KPIT

38

Nutan Ghodekar

Trainee Engineer

MITCON

39

Madhuri

Embedded Developer

Akshay Electonics

40

Mahesh

Embedded Developer

Akshay Electonics

41

Kanchan pawar

Embedded Developer

Manas Automotive

42

Garima

Electronics Engineer

Minda

43

Pradip

Embedded Developer

Minda

44

Mayur swami

Embedded Developer

MNGL

45

Sumit kadam

Embedded Developer

Milenum Semiconductors

46

Amrut Kumar

Design Engineer

Adore Systems

47

Ravishankar Nale

Embedded Developer

Unisoul Technologies LLP

48

Shital Chavhan

Embedded Developer

Orno Automations

49

Shrikant Fulzele

Embedded Developer

Jhaveri Labs

50

Umesh Tabake

Embedded Engineer

Lektrotech

51

Mahesh Khule

Embedded Developer

Kolhe Technologies

52

Nikita Patel

Embedded Engineer

senapar

53

Varadraj Grampopadhy

R&D Engineer

Tech Buzz

54

Prasad Deshmukh

Embedded Developer

KPIT

55

Priyanka Shinde

Trainee Engineer

KPIT

56

Kumar Atharv

Trainee Engineer

Wipro Technologies

57

Arbaz sundae

Junior Design Engineer

Tech Buzz

58

Kedar Bhagwat

Embedded Developer

Unisoul Technologies LLP

59

Ambarnath Teli

Embedded Developer

Unisoul Technologies LLP

60

Varun Sahni

Embedded Developer

senapar

61

Rajat Sonawane

IOT Developer

Smarttech Labs

62

Shivaji Jagtap

Design Engineer

Access Healthcare service pvt ltd

63

Mayur Pacharne

Embedded Developer

Tech Buzz

64

Aniruddha Togar

Design Engineer

Flexotronics